decoded.report LIVE FROM SEC FILINGS
CASE FILE · OPENED JUST FOR YOU

GRAN

Grande Group Ltd/HK
LAST CLOSE… Finance Services SHARES +65.9% · 12M CASH ~23 MO
96
SEVERE
RISK INDEX
RED FLAGS 68 SHARE PRINTING 20 RUNWAY 3 CASH DRAIN 5 = 96/100. WHY THIS NUMBER, PIECE BY PIECE.

THE READ 36 red-flag mentions across this year's filings, led by dilution and going concern doubt; share count jumped 66% in a year (holders are being diluted fast).

FLAGS DILUTION CASH WHAT CHANGED VERDICT INSIDERS OUTSIDE RECORDS
01

Red Flags

2025-10-13 → 2026-10-13

We read every document this company filed with the SEC this year and counted the classic danger phrases. Where wording can be misleading, we open the actual documents and separate real warnings from accounting boilerplate. Each hit links to the exact document.

Dilution (at the market offering) 4 REAL WARNINGS · 3 matching docS this year · 7 ALL TIME

An ATM lets the company print and sell new shares into the market any day it wants. Every print dilutes your slice.

EVIDENCE: [1] 6-K FILED 2026-07-20 · [2] F-1 FILED 2026-09-02 · [3] F-1 FILED 2026-09-02

Reverse stock split CLEAN

A reverse split shrinks the share count to lift the price above $1. Repeat reverse splits are the classic death-spiral signature.

Going concern doubt 24 REAL WARNINGS · 3 matching docS this year · 4 ALL TIME

Auditors flagged substantial doubt the company survives the next 12 months without new money.

EVIDENCE: [1] 6-K FILED 2025-12-16 · [2] F-1 FILED 2026-09-02 · [3] 20-F FILED 2026-07-31

Delisting / exchange risk 8 REAL WARNINGS · 4 matching docS this year · 9 ALL TIME

The exchange has threatened to kick the stock off. Delisting pressure usually ends in a reverse split or a fire-sale raise.

EVIDENCE: [1] 6-K FILED 2026-07-20 · [2] F-1 FILED 2026-09-02 · [3] 20-F FILED 2026-07-31 · [4] F-1 FILED 2026-09-02

SOURCE: FULL-TEXT SEARCH OF THE COMPANY'S OFFICIAL SEC FILINGS. "REAL WARNINGS" = WE OPENED THE LINKED DOCUMENTS AND FILTERED PHRASES WRAPPED IN NEGATIONS, RESOLUTION LANGUAGE OR STANDARD CONTRACT TERMS. "AT LEAST" = MORE DOCUMENTS CARRY THE PHRASE THIS YEAR THAN WE COULD OPEN AND READ.

02

The Printing Press

How many shares exist, over time, exactly as the company reported in its own filings. In microcaps, a rising share count is how holders pay for everything: salaries, debts, and bad deals. Sudden collapses in the line are reverse splits, marked below.

10,000,000 shares · 2023-03-31 24,353,510 shares · 2026-03-31 LAST 12M: +65.9% AVG/YEAR SINCE 2023: +34.5%

SOURCE: THE COMPANY'S OWN REPORTED SHARE COUNTS ACROSS 6 FILINGS, STRAIGHT FROM SEC RECORDS

CHECKING OFFICIAL SPLIT RECORDS…

What this means for YOUR shares

Type how many shares you hold. The math is plain division on the company's own reported counts.

03

Cash Countdown

Cash in the bank against how fast the company burns it. When this hits zero, the next stop is usually a desperate raise at bad terms, and existing holders pay through dilution.

~23 MONTHS OF CASH AT THE CURRENT BURNBAR = SHARE OF A 24-MONTH WINDOW
2.0 YRS
EST RUNWAY
cash ÷ monthly burn
$61K
MONTHLY BURN
operating cash deficit
$1.45M
CASH ON HAND
latest reported quarter
-87.4%
CASH CHANGE QoQ
latest two reported quarters
2024·32025·32025·92026·3
CASH OVER TIME, LAST 4 REPORTED QUARTERS $2.77M → $1.45M TREND: -47.6%

RUNWAY = CASH ON HAND ÷ MONTHLY CASH BURN. SIMPLE ARITHMETIC ON THE COMPANY'S OWN REPORTED NUMBERS, NOT A PROJECTION.

04

What the Newest Filing Changed

The latest filings, translated into holder impact. Every number cites its form, date and SEC link.

Shares outstanding +2.2%

Shares outstanding rose 23.82M to 24.35M (+2.2%) between 6-K 2025-09-30 and F-1 2026-03-31.

NOW: 24,353,510 as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

WAS: 23,822,746 as of 2025-09-30 (6-K, filed 2025-12-16)

Cash and equivalents -87.4%

Cash and equivalents fell $11.48M to $1.45M (-$10.03M, -87.4%) between 6-K 2025-09-30 and F-1 2026-03-31.

NOW: $1.45M as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

WAS: $11.48M as of 2025-09-30 (6-K, filed 2025-12-16)

Total assets +7.6%

Total assets rose to $13.03M (from $12.11M, +7.6%) between 6-K 2025-09-30 and F-1 2026-03-31.

NOW: $13.03M as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

WAS: $12.11M as of 2025-09-30 (6-K, filed 2025-12-16)

Total liabilities +117.0%

Total liabilities rose to $5.52M (from $2.54M, +117.0%) between 6-K 2025-09-30 and F-1 2026-03-31.

NOW: $5.52M as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

WAS: $2.54M as of 2025-09-30 (6-K, filed 2025-12-16)

Revenue -58.3%

Revenue fell $4.34M to $1.81M (-58.3%) between the period ended 2025-03-31 and the period ended 2026-03-31 (F-1).

NOW: $1.81M as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

WAS: $4.34M as of 2025-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

Cash burn / runway

Monthly operating cash deficit ~$61K ($-734K over the period ended 2026-03-31 in F-1). Against $1.45M cash is roughly 2.0 years of runway (24 months).

NOW: $-734K as of 2026-03-31 (F-1, filed 2026-09-02)

NO CRITICAL-ITEM 8-Ks ON FILE IN 24 MONTHS: NO BANKRUPTCY PAPERS, DELISTING NOTICES, AUDITOR CHANGES OR WITHDRAWN NUMBERS. SILENCE HERE IS THE GOOD KIND.

NO 8-K IN THE LAST 7 DAYS. SILENCE IS NOTED TOO.

05

The Verdict

AVOID · HIGH CONFIDENCE

A rules-based reading of the cited filing facts: a range with reasons, never a prediction.

AVOID
SCREENING VERDICT
HIGH confidence
$0.1541-$0.2227
FAIR VALUE BRACKET
trailing revenue of $0.0742/share at 1.0-3.0x
$1.39
LAST CLOSE
non-realtime

HOW THE BRACKET IS BUILT: TRAILING REVENUE OF $0.0742/SHARE AT 1.0-3.0X · BOOK EQUITY OF $0.3082/SHARE AS A SUPPORT LEVEL · CASH FLOOR: $0.0596/SHARE IN A WIND-DOWN.

BASIS FOR

+1

Share count is stable-ish (+2.2% change between the last two reported quarters).

+2

Fair-value range anchored to cited facts: $0.1541 to $0.2227 per share.

AGAINST

−1

Cash of $1,451,526 funds only about 2.0 years of operating burn.

−2

Revenue fell 58.3% period over period.

−3

Verified going-concern warnings in a recent filing: auditors or management flagged substantial doubt about continuing (document text checked, boilerplate excluded).

METHOD: DETERMINISTIC RULES OVER CITED SEC FILING FACTS: SHARE-COUNT CHANGE BETWEEN THE LAST TWO REPORTED QUARTERS (DILUTION), CASH-TO-BURN RUNWAY FROM THE MOST RECENT OPERATING CASH FLOW, PERIOD-OVER-PERIOD REVENUE GROWTH, AND A FAIR-VALUE RANGE ANCHORED TO CASH PER SHARE VS PRICE. THRESHOLDS ARE TUNABLE IN APP/VERDICT_ENGINE.PY. NOT A PREDICTION.

06

Insider Paper Trail

Every time an officer, director or big owner trades shares, the law makes them file a Form 4 within two business days. We read the actual filings: who traded, what kind of trade, how big, at what price.

PARSING FORM 4 FILINGS
who bought, who sold, at what price: straight from the SEC's own XML
07

Filing Timeline

The company's most recent SEC paperwork, newest first.

6-K 2026-09-30 0001213900-26-104898
6-K 2026-09-08 0001213900-26-098047
EFFECT 2026-09-04 9999999995-26-002904
F-1 2026-09-02 0001213900-26-096486
DRS 2026-08-24 0001213900-26-092842
20-F 2026-07-31 0001213900-26-084010

SOURCE: THE COMPANY'S SEC FILING INDEX

08

Outside the Filings

Public records that most investors never check, cross-checked against what the company claims. This is where shells slip up.

grande-capital.com
WEB ADDRESS ON RECORD
registered 2017-03-28 · via GoDaddy.com, LLC
9.5 YRS OLD
DOMAIN AGE
old and consistent with an operating company: a good sign
0
OFFICIAL OFFERING DOCS · 12M
no completed stock sales to the public in a year
1
SHELF REGISTRATIONS · 12M
paperwork filed to allow future share sales: future dilution waiting
0
BIG-OWNER TAKEOVER FILINGS · 12M
no outside investor has crossed the 5% disclosure line this year
PUBLIC FLOAT
shares actually tradable, vs held by insiders and big owners
SOLD SHORT
FINRA short interest: how many shares are bets against this company, and how many days of trading it would take to cover
CLEAR
US SANCTIONS SCREEN
company name checked against the official US sanctions list (19334 entries)
LEGAL IDENTITY (LEI)
every company that trades securities must carry a global legal identifier: status, parent chain and subsidiaries from the official registry
INSTITUTIONAL HOLDERS · 13F
quarterly institutional holdings filings scanned for this exact company name: which funds still report holding shares, from their own filings
SITE HISTORY
how long the company's website has been around, per the public web archive
CERT RECORD
public certificate logs date the company's web infrastructure: old and boring is good, brand-new is a tell
REGISTRANT HISTORY
old snapshots of public WHOIS pages: has the registered owner of this address changed hands
HOSTING + MAIL RECORDS
public DNS records: where the address is pointed and whether it can even receive mail

SOURCES: PUBLIC DOMAIN REGISTRATION RECORDS (FOUND IN THE COMPANY'S OWN FILING SIGNATURES) · THE COMPANY'S SEC FILING INDEX · OFFICIAL US SANCTIONS LIST · QUARTERLY 13F FILINGS VIA EDGAR FULL-TEXT SEARCH · LEGAL-IDENTITY, SITE-HISTORY, CERTIFICATE, REGISTRANT-HISTORY AND DNS SLOTS STREAM IN FROM FREE PUBLIC REGISTRIES WITHOUT BLOCKING THIS PAGE.

↳

Others Under The Scanner

Real visitors who opened this case file also checked these tickers. Derived only from on-site search and watchlist activity of the last 90 days: no tracking, no cookies.

09

Company Record

Legal nameGrande Group Ltd/HK
Fiscal year endN/A
HQSUITE 2701, 27/F., TOWER 1, ADMIRALTY CENTER. 18 HARCOURT RD., HONG KONG, K3
Last periodic report2026-07-31 (20-F, 74d ago)
Shares outstanding24,353,510 as of 2026-03-31 (F-1)

THIS COMPANY NEVER PUBLISHES A POINT-IN-TIME SHARE COUNT, SO THE WEIGHTED-AVERAGE DILUTED COUNT IS SHOWN AS THE CLOSEST HONEST PROXY.

SOURCE: THE COMPANY'S SEC FILING INDEX

+

Decode Another Ticker